Loading…
Attending this event?

The International Image Festival is an event of electronic arts and digital culture organized by the Visual Design Department at the Universidad de Caldas in Colombia since 1997. This year, the Festival will host ISEA2017, one of the most important symposiums on Electronic Art in the world, and for the first time will be held in a Latin American country.

At the same time, the Festival will be part of selected cultural events in the ’Crusade Season France-Colombia’ initiative, led by the French Institute and the Ministry of Culture.

In this space, you’ll find the reunited programming for the 16th International Image Festival and ISEA 2017. This app enables you to create your own schedule for attending certain events during the Festival.

View analytic

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

 
Centro Cultural Universitario Rogelio Salmona - Segundo Piso Expoferias Laboratorio didáctico "Ritual del Café" Recinto del pensamiento Sala 1 Recinto del pensamiento Sala 3 - Recinto del pensamiento Sala 4 - Recinto del pensamiento Sala 5 - Recinto del pensamiento Sala 6 Recinto del pensamiento Sala Múltiple- Recinto del pensamiento Salón Amarillo - Neurocity - Recinto del pensamiento Salón blanco - Neurocity - Recinto del pensamiento Salón Naraja - Neurocity - Recinto del pensamiento TBA
  • 08:45
  • 09:00
  • 09:15
  • 09:30
  • 09:45
  • 10:00
  • 10:15
  • 10:30
  • 10:45
  • 11:00
  • 11:15
  • 11:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • 12:15
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • 13:00
  • 13:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:45
  • 14:00
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:15
  • 15:30
  • 15:45
  • 16:00
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • 17:15
  • 17:30
  • 17:45
  • 18:00
  • 18:15
  • 18:30
  • 18:45
  • 19:00
  • 19:15
  • 19:30
  • 19:45
  • 20:00
  • 20:15
  • 20:30
  • 20:45
  • 21:00
  • 21:15
  • 21:30
  • 21:45
  • 22:00
  • 22:15
  • 22:30
  • 22:45
  • 23:00
  • 23:15
  • 23:30
  • 23:45
  • 00:00
  • 00:15
  • 00:30
  • 00:45
  • 01:00
  • 01:15
  • 01:30
  • 01:45
  • 02:00
  • 02:15
  • 02:30
  • 02:45
  • 03:00
  • 03:15
  • 03:30
  • 03:45
  • 04:00
  • 04:15



 
C202 - Campus Central, Universidad de Caldas - C203 - Edificio Orlando Sierra, Campus Central - Universidad de Caldas - C208 - Edificio Orlando Sierra , Campus Central - Universidad de Caldas - C209 - Campus Central, Universidad de Caldas - Centro Colombo Americano Centro Cultural Universitario Rogelio Salmona - Segundo Piso Centro Cultural Universitario Rogelio Salmona - Tercer piso Centro Cultural Universitario Rogelio Salmona / Primer piso - Pabellón Francia/Colombia Centro de Museos Universidad de Caldas-Sala Temporal Expoferias Fundación Comunativa, Huertas Urbanas Hall Sala Fundadores / CCC Teatro Los Fundadores Jardin Botanico - Rotonda / Universidad de Caldas / Palacio de Bellas Artes Sala Fundadores - CCC Teatro Los Fundadores Salón Octofónico TBA Universidad de Caldas ,Campus Central, sala K Universidad de Caldas, Edificio Orlando Sierra, Campus Central , Vivelab Universidad de Caldas, Campus central, Edificio Orlando Sierra, C205 Universidad de Caldas, Campus central, Edificio Orlando Sierra, C210 Universidad de Caldas, Campus central, Edificio Orlando Sierra, Medialab Universidad de Caldas, Edificio Orlando Sierra, Campus Central, C206 Universidad de Caldas-Parque La Gotera
  • 03:45
  • 04:00
  • 04:15
  • 04:30
  • 04:45
  • 05:00
  • 05:15
  • 05:30
  • 05:45
  • 06:00
  • 06:15
  • 06:30
  • 06:45
  • 07:00
  • 07:15
  • 07:30
  • 07:45
  • 08:00
  • 08:15
  • 08:30
  • 08:45
  • 09:00
  • 09:15
  • 09:30
  • 09:45
  • 10:00
  • 10:15
  • 10:30
  • 10:45
  • 11:00
  • 11:15
  • 11:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • 12:15
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • 13:00
  • 13:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:45
  • 14:00
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:15
  • 15:30
  • 15:45
  • 16:00
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • 17:15
  • 17:30
  • 17:45
  • 18:00
  • 18:15
  • 18:30
  • 18:45
  • 19:00
  • 19:15
  • 19:30
  • 19:45
  • 20:00
  • 20:15
  • 20:30



 
Auditorio Carlos Náder - Edificio Orlando Sierra - Campus Central - Universidad de Caldas Auditorio Danilo Cruz- Edificio Orlando Sierra - Campus Central - Universidad de Caldas Auditorio Roberto Vélez - Edificio Orlando Sierra - Campus Central - Universidad de Caldas Auditorio Thomas Van Der Hammen - Edificio Orlando Sierra - Campus Central - Universidad de Caldas - Centro Cultural Universitario Rogelio Salmona - Segundo Piso Hall de Palcos - CCC Teatro Los Fundadores Sala Cumanday 1 - CCC Teatro Los Fundadores Sala Cumanday 2 - CCC Teatro Los Fundadores Sala Cumanday 3 - CCC Teatro Los Fundadores Sala Fundadores - CCC Teatro Los Fundadores TBA Universidad de Caldas Sede Central - Auditorio Humberto Gallego Gamboa
  • 08:45
  • 09:00
  • 09:15
  • 09:30
  • 09:45
  • 10:00
  • 10:15
  • 10:30
  • 10:45
  • 11:00
  • 11:15
  • 11:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • 12:15
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • 13:00
  • 13:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:45
  • 14:00
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:15
  • 15:30
  • 15:45
  • 16:00
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • 17:15
  • 17:30
  • 17:45
  • 18:00
  • 18:15
  • 18:30
  • 18:45
  • 19:00
  • 19:15
  • 19:30



 
Auditorio Carlos Náder - Edificio Orlando Sierra - Campus Central - Universidad de Caldas Auditorio Danilo Cruz- Edificio Orlando Sierra - Campus Central - Universidad de Caldas Auditorio Roberto Vélez - Edificio Orlando Sierra - Campus Central - Universidad de Caldas Auditorio Thomas Van Der Hammen - Edificio Orlando Sierra - Campus Central - Universidad de Caldas - C202 - Campus Central, Universidad de Caldas - Recinto del pensamiento Sala Cumanday 1 - CCC Teatro Los Fundadores Sala Cumanday 2 - CCC Teatro Los Fundadores Sala Cumanday 3 - CCC Teatro Los Fundadores Sala Fundadores - CCC Teatro Los Fundadores Sala Olimpia - CCC Teatro Los Fundadores TBA Universidad de Caldas Sede Central - Auditorio Humberto Gallego Gamboa
  • 08:45
  • 09:00
  • 09:15
  • 09:30
  • 09:45
  • 10:00
  • 10:15
  • 10:30
  • 10:45
  • 11:00
  • 11:15
  • 11:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • 12:15
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • 13:00
  • 13:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:45
  • 14:00
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:15
  • 15:30
  • 15:45
  • 16:00
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • 17:15
  • 17:30
  • 17:45
  • 18:00
  • 18:15
  • 18:30
  • 18:45
  • 19:00
  • 19:15
  • 19:30
  • 19:45
  • 20:00
  • 20:15
  • 20:30
  • 20:45
  • 21:00
  • 21:15



 
Auditorio Carlos Náder - Edificio Orlando Sierra - Campus Central - Universidad de Caldas Auditorio Danilo Cruz- Edificio Orlando Sierra - Campus Central - Universidad de Caldas Auditorio Roberto Vélez - Edificio Orlando Sierra - Campus Central - Universidad de Caldas Auditorio Thomas Van Der Hammen - Edificio Orlando Sierra - Campus Central - Universidad de Caldas - Sala Fundadores - CCC Teatro Los Fundadores TBA Universidad de Caldas Sede Central - Auditorio Humberto Gallego Gamboa
  • 08:45
  • 09:00
  • 09:15
  • 09:30
  • 09:45
  • 10:00
  • 10:15
  • 10:30
  • 10:45
  • 11:00
  • 11:15
  • 11:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • 12:15
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • 13:00
  • 13:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:45
  • 14:00
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:15
  • 15:30
  • 15:45
  • 16:00
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • 17:15
  • 17:30
  • 17:45
  • 18:00
  • 18:15
  • 18:30
  • 18:45
  • 19:00
  • 19:15
  • 19:30
  • 19:45
  • 20:00
  • 20:15
  • 20:30
  • 20:45
  • 21:00
  • 21:15



 
Auditorio Carlos Náder - Edificio Orlando Sierra - Campus Central - Universidad de Caldas Auditorio Danilo Cruz- Edificio Orlando Sierra - Campus Central - Universidad de Caldas Auditorio Roberto Vélez - Edificio Orlando Sierra - Campus Central - Universidad de Caldas Expoferias Sala Cumanday 1 - CCC Teatro Los Fundadores Sala Cumanday 2 - CCC Teatro Los Fundadores Sala Cumanday 3 - CCC Teatro Los Fundadores Sala Fundadores - CCC Teatro Los Fundadores Sala Olimpia - CCC Teatro Los Fundadores TBA Universidad de Caldas Universidad de Caldas Sede Central - Auditorio Humberto Gallego Gamboa
  • 08:45
  • 09:00
  • 09:15
  • 09:30
  • 09:45
  • 10:00
  • 10:15
  • 10:30
  • 10:45
  • 11:00
  • 11:15
  • 11:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • 12:15
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • 13:00
  • 13:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:45
  • 14:00
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:15
  • 15:30
  • 15:45
  • 16:00
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • 17:15
  • 17:30
  • 17:45
  • 18:00
  • 18:15
  • 18:30
  • 18:45
  • 19:00
  • 19:15
  • 19:30
  • 19:45
  • 20:00
  • 20:15
  • 20:30
  • 20:45
  • 21:00
  • 21:15
  • 21:30
  • 21:45
  • 22:00
  • 22:15
  • 22:30
  • 22:45
  • 23:00
  • 23:15
  • 23:30
  • 23:45
  • 00:00
  • 00:15
  • 00:30
  • 00:45
  • 01:00
  • 01:15
  • 01:30
  • 01:45
  • 02:00



 
Expoferias Inauguración Banco de la República TBA
  • 08:45
  • 09:00
  • 09:15
  • 09:30
  • 09:45
  • 10:00
  • 10:15
  • 10:30
  • 10:45
  • 11:00
  • 11:15
  • 11:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • 12:15
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • 13:00
  • 13:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:45
  • 14:00
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:15
  • 15:30
  • 15:45
  • 16:00
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • 17:15
  • 17:30
  • 17:45
  • 18:00
  • 18:15
  • 18:30
  • 18:45
  • 19:00
  • 19:15
  • 19:30
  • 19:45
  • 20:00
  • 20:15
  • 20:30
  • 20:45
  • 21:00
  • 21:15
  • 21:30
  • 21:45
  • 22:00
  • 22:15
  • 22:30
  • 22:45
  • 23:00
  • 23:15
  • 23:30
  • 23:45
  • 00:00
  • 00:15
  • 00:30
  • 00:45
  • 01:00
  • 01:15
  • 01:30
  • 01:45
  • 02:00